Email sales@shoprbc.com or call 1-866-RBC-4-AMD

Stay informed and up to date with our newsletter.






C2G HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Home :: Networking :: Wired Networking ::

 
Price: $66.00

For availability, see the Availability Tab below!

Manufacturer: C2G

1000Base-SX, MMF, SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product # Manufacturer # UPC # Status
24240778 39561 757120395614 Active

Details

General Information
Summary This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4858C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector SFP
SFP transceiver type SX
Fiber ports quantity 2
Cabling technology 1000Base-SX
Performance
Compatible products HP J4858C
Weight & dimensions
Weight 58.059823 g
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Availability

Availability
Ottawa Store: Inquire Online Here
National Warehouse (Shipping Availability): Usually Ships in 24-48 Hours

Save Quote

Save Quote
Email yourself or a friend for information on this product. Our system will also save your quote so you can return at a later time to update it!
Email:
Comments / Questions:
 









All Prices are in Canadian Funds
Copyright © shopRBC.com 1999-2018. All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | Line Card | About Us