Email sales@shoprbc.com or call 1-866-RBC-4-AMD




C2G 3.3-Foot LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Orange

Home :: Cables :: Cables - Networking ::

 
Regularly: $19.00
On Sale: $18.24    Sale Ends: April 26th, 2024

Manufacturer: C2G

LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, TAA Compliant, Orange

Availability
Ottawa Store: Inquire Online Here
National Warehouse (Shipping Availability):
Usually Ships in 24-48 Hours
Product # Manufacturer # UPC # Status
53632318 11114 - Active

Details

General Information
Summary With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Features
Cable length 1 m
Cable type OFC
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 gender Male
Product colour Orange
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Wavelengths supported 1310 nm
Insertion loss 0.75 dB
Other features
Weight (imperial) 0.00454 kg (0.0100 lbs)

Multimedia

Multimedia Items
Generated PDF (leaflet)

Save Quote

Save Quote

You must log in to save a quote.








vid:
All Prices are in Canadian Funds
Copyright © shopRBC.com 1999-2024. All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | Line Card | About Us